Meet The Team

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Doric Bossom (Chair)

Helen Birchenough

Jo Broom

Tom Clay

Mikol Curteis

Nick Frankfort

Mat Freer

Vicky Hickey

Nicky Jenkins

John Perry

Eleanor Wills

Georgie Batchelor (Observer)

Tamzin Earley (Observer)

Cllr Samuel Charleston (Observer)

Rachel de Garang (Observer)

EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director
Gareth Machin

COMMUNICATION AND SALES

Communications & Sales Director
Rosie Townsend

Communications Officers

Callam Hoskins, Cassie Dalby & Claire Cavaye

Systems and Sales Officer

Jamie Allen

Ticket Sales Manager

Rosanna Tait

Ticket Sales Officer

Lynnette Barnes‚Äč

Ticket Sales Assistants

Freya Ashley, Philippa Crundwell Melanie Hulland, Emily Markovic & Kaysha Sinclair


For all PR and Communications enquiries contact marketing@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

For Ticket Sales enquiries please email ticketsales@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

OPERATIONS

Operations Director

Jennifer Davies

Operations Manager

Charlie Hall

Facilities Manager

Olivia Davey-Bond

Volunteer Manager

Kate Mayne

Catering and Foyer Manager

Abi Davis

Facilities and Cleaning Co-ordinator

Hugh Copson

Bars Manager

Steven Ketley

Front of House Manager

Cieran Smith

Facilities Caretaker

John Burt

Cleaners

Brenda Kerley, Justin Bennett & Mark Clark

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Finance Director (Interim)

Emma Griffiths

Finance Manager

Caroline Corkill

Finance & IT Assistants

Emma Corkill & Jan Rose

Head of People and Resources

Kirsten Vaughan

Administrator

Sophia Sample

People Administrator

Cathy Sealey

The Administration team can be contacted on email info@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

The Finance & IT team can be contacted on email finance@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

DEVELOPMENT & Fundraising

Development & Fundraising Director
Helen Taylor

Development & Fundraising Manager
Justine Holmes

For Development enquiries please email development@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

ARTISTIC PLANNING

Senior Producer

Juliet Coveney

Producer

Alice Bezant

Festival Producer

Fiona Curtis

PRODUCTION

Production & Technical Director

John Titcombe

Technical Manager

Barny Meats

Deputy Technical Manager

Dave Marsh

Senior Technician (Lighting)

Jonathan Cox

Senior Technician (Sound & Video)

Michael Scott

Technicians

Emily Williamson & Scott Bryson

Company Stage Manager

Jennifer Hunter

Head of Workshop

Tim Reed
Deputy Head of Workshop

Daniel Gent

Scenic Maker

Evie Watson

Head of Wardrobe

Teri Buxton

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

Emily Barratt

Production Administrator

Niki Ewen-Benns

TAKE PART

Take Part Director

Louise Dancy

Take Part Producer

Jenny Cooper

Community Relationships Officer

Gjenya Cambray

Wiltshire Creative Academy

Course Leader

Tom Sherman

Wiltshire Creative Academy

Production Tutor

Sarah Bath

Youth Theatre Leader

Clare Threadgold

Take Part Co-ordinator

Georgia Norbury

Take Part Practitioner

Francesca Myles

For Take Part enquiries please contact takepart@wiltshirecreative.co.uk

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR MANY VOLUNTEERS