Meet The Team
About usMeet The Team
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Doric Bossom (Chair)
Helen Birchenough
Jo Broom
Tom Clay
Mikol Curteis
Nick Frankfort
Mat Freer
Vicky Hickey
Nicky Jenkins
John Perry
Eleanor Wills
Georgie Batchelor (Observer)
Tamzin Earley (Observer)
Cllr Samuel Charleston (Observer)
Rachel de Garang (Observer)
EXECUTIVE
Artistic Director
Gareth Machin
COMMUNICATION AND SALES
Communications & Sales Director
Rosie Townsend
Communications & Sales Manager
Martha Bernardo
Communications Officers
Callam Hoskins & Cassie Dalby
Systems and Sales Officer
Jamie Allen
Communications & Sales Assistant
Claire Cavaye
Ticket Sales Manager
Rosanna Tait
Ticket Sales Officer
Lynnette Barnes
Ticket Sales Assistants
Freya Ashley, Philippa Crundwell Melanie Hulland & Emily Markovic
For all PR and Communications enquiries contact marketing@wiltshirecreative.co.uk
For Ticket Sales enquiries please email ticketsales@wiltshirecreative.co.uk
OPERATIONS
Operations Director
Jennifer Davies
Operations Manager
Zoe Cupit
Facilities Manager
Olivia Davey-Bond
Volunteer Manager
Lily Swift
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Cathy Sealey
Catering and Foyer Manager
Abi Davis
Facilities and Cleaning Co-ordinator
Hugh Copson
Bars Manager
Steven Ketley
Front of House Manager
Cieran Smith
Facilities Caretaker
John Burt
Cleaners
Brenda Kerley, Justin Bennett & Mark Clark
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
Finance Director (Interim)
Emma Griffiths
Finance Manager
Caroline Corkill
Finance & IT Assistants
Emma Corkill & Jan Rose
People and Administration Manager
Kirsten Vaughan
Administrator
Sophia Sample
The Administration team can be contacted on email info@wiltshirecreative.co.uk
The Finance & IT team can be contacted on email finance@wiltshirecreative.co.uk
DEVELOPMENT & Fundraising
Development & Fundraising Director
Helen Taylor
Development & Fundraising Manager
Justine Holmes
For Development enquiries please email development@wiltshirecreative.co.uk
ARTISTIC PLANNING
Visiting Company Producer
Juliet Coveney
In-House Producer
Alice Bezant
Festival Producer
Fiona Curtis
Assistant Producer
Sara Crathorne
PRODUCTION
Production & Technical Director
John Titcombe
Technical Manager
Barny Meats
Deputy Technical Manager
Dave Marsh
Senior Technician (Lighting)
Jonathan Cox
Senior Technician (Sound & Video)
Michael Scott
Technicians
Emily Williamson & Scott Bryson
Head of Workshop
Tim Reed
Deputy Head of Workshop
Daniel Gent
Scenic Maker
Evie Watson
Head of Wardrobe
Teri Buxton
Deputy Head of Wardrobe
Emily Barratt
Production Administrator
Niki Ewen Benns
TAKE PART
Take Part Director
Louise Dancy
Take Part Producer
Jenny Cooper
Community Relationships Officer
Gjenya Cambray
Wiltshire Creative Academy
Course Leader
Tom Sherman
Wiltshire Creative Academy
Production Tutor
Sarah Bath
Youth Theatre Leader
Clare Threadgold
Take Part Co-ordinator
Georgia Norbury
Take Part Practitioner
Francesca Myles
For Take Part enquiries please contact takepart@wiltshirecreative.co.uk